RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLN- BP LOCAL (30111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLN- BP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30111
Advertisement

30111 Bln- Bp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ballygunge Jn (BLN) and Barrackpore (BP). Bln- Bp Local covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 18:14 it departs from Ballygunge Jn and at 20:18 it arrives at Barrackpore. 30111 Bln- Bp Local has total 23 stopping station like RE MOUNT ROAD (RMTR), BARRA BAZAR (BZB), PATIPUKUR (PTKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLN- BP LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLN- BP LOCAL - 30111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLN- BP LOCAL depart from BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station?

BLN- BP LOCAL (30111) departs from BALLYGUNGE JN Railway Station at 18:14.

How much time BLN- BP LOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BLN- BP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of BLN- BP LOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 20:18.

Distance covered by BLN- BP LOCAL?

BLN- BP LOCAL covers 40 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. BLN- BP LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on