RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BP-SDAH (31240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BP-SDAH
  • Number
  • 31240
Advertisement

31240 Bp-sdah is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barrackpore (BP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bp-sdah covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 20:27 it departs from Barrackpore and at 21:07 it arrives at Sealdah. 31240 Bp-sdah has total 9 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), AGARPARA (AGP), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BP-SDAH
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BP-SDAH - 31240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BP-SDAH depart from BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BP-SDAH (31240) departs from BARRACKPORE Railway Station at 20:27.

How much time BP-SDAH take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BP-SDAH reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BP-SDAH at SEALDAH Railway Station is 21:07.

Distance covered by BP-SDAH?

BP-SDAH covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BP-SDAH passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on