RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SHC SPL (03163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 03163
Advertisement

03163 Hwh Shc Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Hwh Shc Spl covers total journey of 578 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 03163 Hwh Shc Spl has total 12 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), KUMEDPUR (KDPR), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03163 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

HWH SHC SPL - 03163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SHC SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SHC SPL (03163) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time HWH SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

HWH SHC SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by HWH SHC SPL?

HWH SHC SPL covers 578 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH SHC SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on