RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC ANVT SPL (05573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05573
Advertisement

05573 Shc Anvt Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Shc Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1309 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 02:00 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 05573 Shc Anvt Spl has total 21 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), SIWAN JN (SV), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05573 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SHC ANVT SPL - 05573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC ANVT SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC ANVT SPL (05573) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time SHC ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SHC ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 02:00.

Distance covered by SHC ANVT SPL?

SHC ANVT SPL covers 1309 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SHC ANVT SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on