RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG ANVT SPL (05575) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05575
Advertisement

05575 Dbg Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Dbg Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1278 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 05575 Dbg Anvt Spl has total 14 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), SAGAULI JN (SGL), BAGAHA (BUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05575 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DBG ANVT SPL - 05575 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG ANVT SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

DBG ANVT SPL (05575) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time DBG ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

DBG ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by DBG ANVT SPL?

DBG ANVT SPL covers 1278 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBG ANVT SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on