RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ORISSA S KRNTI (12820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ORISSA S KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12820
Advertisement

12820 Orissa S Krnti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Orissa S Krnti covers total journey of 1782 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12820 Orissa S Krnti has total 13 stopping station like NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), JALESWAR (JER), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ORISSA S KRNTI
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1782Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

ORISSA S KRNTI - 12820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ORISSA S KRNTI depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ORISSA S KRNTI (12820) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time ORISSA S KRNTI take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ORISSA S KRNTI reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ORISSA S KRNTI at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by ORISSA S KRNTI?

ORISSA S KRNTI covers 1782 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ORISSA S KRNTI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on