RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR SPECIAL (08411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08411
Advertisement

08411 Humsafar Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Kacheguda (KCG). Humsafar Special covers total journey of 1113 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 08:30 it arrives at Kacheguda. 08411 Humsafar Special has total 20 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08411 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HUMSAFAR SPECIAL - 08411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR SPECIAL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPECIAL (08411) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time HUMSAFAR SPECIAL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR SPECIAL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR SPECIAL?

HUMSAFAR SPECIAL covers 1113 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HUMSAFAR SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on