RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SUVIDHA SPL (82724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82724
Advertisement

82724 Cct Suvidha Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Cct Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 582 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Kacheguda and at 07:45 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 82724 Cct Suvidha Spl has total 12 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), DWARAPUDI (DWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 28 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 582Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Fri, Sat, Sun)

CCT SUVIDHA SPL - 82724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SUVIDHA SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL (82724) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time CCT SUVIDHA SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SUVIDHA SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by CCT SUVIDHA SPL?

CCT SUVIDHA SPL covers 582 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CCT SUVIDHA SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on