RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN KCG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07612
Advertisement

07612 Qln Kcg Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Kacheguda (KCG). Qln Kcg Express covers total journey of 1598 kilometers. At 02:15 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07612 Qln Kcg Express has total 38 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07612 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1598Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

QLN KCG EXPRESS - 07612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN KCG EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 02:15.

How much time QLN KCG EXPRESS take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

QLN KCG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN KCG EXPRESS at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by QLN KCG EXPRESS?

QLN KCG EXPRESS covers 1598 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. QLN KCG EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on