RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS DMM EXP (17247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS DMM EXP
  • Number
  • 17247
Advertisement

17247 Ns Dmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Dharmavaram Jn (DMM). Ns Dmm Exp covers total journey of 794 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Narasapur and at 09:40 it arrives at Dharmavaram Jn. 17247 Ns Dmm Exp has total 31 stopping station like GUDIVADA JN (GDV), KAVALI (KVZ), TIRUPATI (TPTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS DMM EXP
  • 23rd October
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 22nd October
  • 32 Min
  • 21st October
  • 22 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 58 Min
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 794Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NS DMM EXP - 17247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAYALPAD
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDIGUBBA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS DMM EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS DMM EXP (17247) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time NS DMM EXP take to reach DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

NS DMM EXP reach on day 3 to DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS DMM EXP at DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by NS DMM EXP?

NS DMM EXP covers 794 km to reach DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NS DMM EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on