RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS DMM EXP (17247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS DMM EXP
  • Number
  • 17247
Advertisement

17247 Ns Dmm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Gudivada Jn (GDV). Ns Dmm Exp covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Narasapur and at 20:05 it arrives at Gudivada Jn. 17247 Ns Dmm Exp has total 9 stopping station like VIRAVASARAM (VVM), BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS DMM EXP
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NS DMM EXP - 17247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADA AGRHRM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS DMM EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS DMM EXP (17247) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time NS DMM EXP take to reach GUDIVADA JN Railway Station?

NS DMM EXP reach on day 1 to GUDIVADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS DMM EXP at GUDIVADA JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by NS DMM EXP?

NS DMM EXP covers 95 km to reach GUDIVADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. NS DMM EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on