RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT RC SPL (07245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT RC SPL
  • Number
  • 07245
Advertisement

07245 Cct Rc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cct Rc Spl covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Narasapur and at 04:30 it arrives at Tirupati. 07245 Cct Rc Spl has total 20 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), BAPATLA (BPP), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT RC SPL
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 30th December
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 28th December
  • 2 Hr
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

CCT RC SPL - 07245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT RC SPL depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

CCT RC SPL (07245) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time CCT RC SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CCT RC SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT RC SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by CCT RC SPL?

CCT RC SPL covers 525 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CCT RC SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on