RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT RC SPL (07245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT RC SPL
  • Number
  • 07245
Advertisement

07245 Cct Rc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Raichur (RC). Cct Rc Spl covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:30 it arrives at Raichur. 07245 Cct Rc Spl has total 23 stopping station like TANUKU (TNKU), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), GIDDALUR (GID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT RC SPL
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 30th December
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 28th December
  • 2 Hr
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 21st December
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

CCT RC SPL - 07245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT RC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT RC SPL (07245) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time CCT RC SPL take to reach RAICHUR Railway Station?

CCT RC SPL reach on day 3 to RAICHUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT RC SPL at RAICHUR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by CCT RC SPL?

CCT RC SPL covers 795 km to reach RAICHUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. CCT RC SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on