RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-COASPL (07942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-COASPL
  • Number
  • 07942
Advertisement

07942 Tpty-coaspl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Tpty-coaspl covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07942 Tpty-coaspl has total 13 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TENALI JN (TEL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY-COASPL
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th December
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 9th December
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TPTY-COASPL - 07942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-COASPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-COASPL (07942) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time TPTY-COASPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

TPTY-COASPL reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-COASPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by TPTY-COASPL?

TPTY-COASPL covers 597 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TPTY-COASPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on