RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RU JP SPL (09716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RU JP SPL
  • Number
  • 09716
Advertisement

09716 Ru Jp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gomati Nagar (GTNR) and Jaipur (JP). Ru Jp Spl covers total journey of 690 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Gomati Nagar and at 07:20 it arrives at Jaipur. 09716 Ru Jp Spl has total 20 stopping station like BILHAUR (BLU), MATHURA CANT (MRT), KHERLI (KL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RU JP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 59 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • 3rd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

RU JP SPL - 09716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RU JP SPL depart from GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station?

RU JP SPL (09716) departs from GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time RU JP SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

RU JP SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RU JP SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by RU JP SPL?

RU JP SPL covers 690 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RU JP SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on