RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRICHY EXPRESS (16853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRICHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16853
Advertisement

16853 Trichy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Trichy Express covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 20:05 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 16853 Trichy Express has total 13 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VELLORE CANT (VLR), POLUR (PRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRICHY EXPRESS
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 3 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRICHY EXPRESS - 16853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRICHY EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TRICHY EXPRESS (16853) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time TRICHY EXPRESS take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

TRICHY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TRICHY EXPRESS at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by TRICHY EXPRESS?

TRICHY EXPRESS covers 265 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TRICHY EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on