RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURULIA EXPRESS (22606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURULIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22606
Advertisement

22606 Purulia Express is a -- (--) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Purulia Express covers total journey of 1997 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 23:05 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 22606 Purulia Express has total 30 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURULIA EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • 1 Min
  • 11th May
  • 29 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 14 Min
  • 20th April
  • 30 Min
  • 13th April
  • 32 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1997Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURULIA EXPRESS - 22606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURULIA EXPRESS depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

PURULIA EXPRESS (22606) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time PURULIA EXPRESS take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PURULIA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURULIA EXPRESS at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by PURULIA EXPRESS?

PURULIA EXPRESS covers 1997 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURULIA EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on