RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRR-JGM EXPRESS (22822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRR-JGM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22822
Advertisement

22822 Prr-jgm Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Jhargram (JGM). Prr-jgm Express covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 17:55 it arrives at Jhargram. 22822 Prr-jgm Express has total 11 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), TATANAGAR JN (TATA), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRR-JGM EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 51 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

PRR-JGM EXPRESS - 22822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRR-JGM EXPRESS depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PRR-JGM EXPRESS (22822) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time PRR-JGM EXPRESS take to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station?

PRR-JGM EXPRESS reach on day 1 to JHARGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of PRR-JGM EXPRESS at JHARGRAM Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by PRR-JGM EXPRESS?

PRR-JGM EXPRESS covers 186 km to reach JHARGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PRR-JGM EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on