RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • Number
  • 12884
Advertisement

12884 Rupasibangla Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rupasibangla Exp covers total journey of 333 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12884 Rupasibangla Exp has total 13 stopping station like CHHATNA (CJN), GARHBETA (GBA), MIDNAPORE (MDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 34 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RUPASIBANGLA EXP - 12884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RUPASIBANGLA EXP depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time RUPASIBANGLA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RUPASIBANGLA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by RUPASIBANGLA EXP?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP covers 333 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. RUPASIBANGLA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on