RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • Number
  • 12884
Advertisement

12884 Rupasibangla Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rupasibangla Exp covers total journey of 333 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12884 Rupasibangla Exp has total 12 stopping station like BANKURA (BQA), CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 17 Min
  • 26th April
  • 39 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RUPASIBANGLA EXP - 12884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RUPASIBANGLA EXP depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time RUPASIBANGLA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RUPASIBANGLA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by RUPASIBANGLA EXP?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP covers 333 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. RUPASIBANGLA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on