RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SHE LOCAL (37055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SHE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37055
Advertisement

37055 Hwh-she Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Seoraphuli (SHE). Hwh-she Local covers total journey of 22 kilometers. At 11:52 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:27 it arrives at Seoraphuli. 37055 Hwh-she Local has total 10 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SHE LOCAL
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 9 Min
  • 4th January
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 22Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-SHE LOCAL - 37055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SHE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SHE LOCAL (37055) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:52.

How much time HWH-SHE LOCAL take to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station?

HWH-SHE LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEORAPHULI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SHE LOCAL at SEORAPHULI Railway Station is 12:27.

Distance covered by HWH-SHE LOCAL?

HWH-SHE LOCAL covers 22 km to reach SEORAPHULI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH-SHE LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on