RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SHC SPL (03007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 03007
Advertisement

03007 Hwh Shc Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Hwh Shc Spl covers total journey of 563 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 03007 Hwh Shc Spl has total 13 stopping station like BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

HWH SHC SPL - 03007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SHC SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SHC SPL (03007) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time HWH SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

HWH SHC SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by HWH SHC SPL?

HWH SHC SPL covers 563 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH SHC SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on