RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC HWH SPL (03164) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03164
Advertisement

03164 Shc Hwh Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Shc Hwh Spl covers total journey of 578 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03164 Shc Hwh Spl has total 12 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03164 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

SHC HWH SPL - 03164 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC HWH SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC HWH SPL (03164) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time SHC HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHC HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by SHC HWH SPL?

SHC HWH SPL covers 578 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SHC HWH SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on