RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER (55584) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55584
Advertisement

55584 Saharsha-purnea Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnea Jn (PRNA). Saharsha-purnea Passenger covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Purnea Jn. 55584 Saharsha-purnea Passenger has total 18 stopping station like DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ), BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55584 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 2 Hr 31 Min
  • 11th July
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER - 55584 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER (55584) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER take to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PURNEA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER at PURNEA JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER covers 111 km to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on