RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC BGP SPL (05502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC BGP SPL
  • Number
  • 05502
Advertisement

05502 Shc Bgp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Shc Bgp Spl covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 05502 Shc Bgp Spl has total 9 stopping station like KOPARIA (KFA), BADLA GHAT (BHB), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05502 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC BGP SPL - 05502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC BGP SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC BGP SPL (05502) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time SHC BGP SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

SHC BGP SPL reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC BGP SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SHC BGP SPL?

SHC BGP SPL covers 132 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SHC BGP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on