RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP ANVT SPL (04001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04001
Advertisement

04001 Bgp Anvt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1207 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 17:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04001 Bgp Anvt Spl has total 15 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), ARA (ARA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BGP ANVT SPL - 04001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP ANVT SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL (04001) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time BGP ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by BGP ANVT SPL?

BGP ANVT SPL covers 1207 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BGP ANVT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on