RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP ANVT SPL (04001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04001
Advertisement

04001 Bgp Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1204 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 14:10 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04001 Bgp Anvt Spl has total 15 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), ARA (ARA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BGP ANVT SPL - 04001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP ANVT SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL (04001) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time BGP ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by BGP ANVT SPL?

BGP ANVT SPL covers 1204 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BGP ANVT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on