RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13016
Advertisement

13016 Kabiguru Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kabiguru Express covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 17:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13016 Kabiguru Express has total 16 stopping station like (BRPS), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), GUSKARA (GKH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • 23rd October
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd October
  • 39 Min
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 4 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KABIGURU EXPRESS - 13016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKARIPARA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINARGARIA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KABIGURU EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13016) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KABIGURU EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KABIGURU EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by KABIGURU EXPRESS?

KABIGURU EXPRESS covers 400 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KABIGURU EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on