RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38409
Advertisement

38409 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:47 it arrives at Panskura. 38409 Hwh Pku Local has total 25 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), PHULESWAR (FLR), DEULTI (DTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 5th January
  • 1 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 1 Min
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38409) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 09:47.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on