RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38432
Advertisement

38432 Pku-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku-hwh Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Panskura and at 14:02 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38432 Pku-hwh Local has total 24 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38432 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU-HWH LOCAL
  • 5th May
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU-HWH LOCAL - 38432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU-HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL (38432) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time PKU-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:02.

Distance covered by PKU-HWH LOCAL?

PKU-HWH LOCAL covers 73 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PKU-HWH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on