RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37839
Advertisement

37839 Hwh - Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:02 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37839 Hwh - Bwn Local has total 29 stopping station like MANKUNDU (MUU), TALANDU (TLO), BAGILA (BGF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN LOCAL - 37839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37839) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time HWH - BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 19:02.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN LOCAL?

HWH - BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH - BWN LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on