RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37836
Advertisement

37836 Bwn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 14:46 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37836 Bwn-hwh Local has total 34 stopping station like DEBIPUR (DBP), ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST), SEORAPHULI (SHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 21 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37836) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time BWN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:46.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH LOCAL?

BWN-HWH LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BWN-HWH LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on