RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN BGNA LOCAL (35019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN BGNA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 35019
Advertisement

35019 Bwn Bgna Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Balgona (BGNA). Bwn Bgna Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Balgona. 35019 Bwn Bgna Local has total 9 stopping station like KHETIA (KSHT), KARJANA (KJRA), AMARUN (ARNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 35019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN BGNA LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN BGNA LOCAL - 35019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMNARA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHETIA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARDIGHI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJANA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJANAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARUN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALGONA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN BGNA LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN BGNA LOCAL (35019) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time BWN BGNA LOCAL take to reach BALGONA Railway Station?

BWN BGNA LOCAL reach on day 1 to BALGONA Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN BGNA LOCAL at BALGONA Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by BWN BGNA LOCAL?

BWN BGNA LOCAL covers 26 km to reach BALGONA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BWN BGNA LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on