RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN BGNA LOCAL (35019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN BGNA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 35019
Advertisement

35019 Bwn Bgna Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Katwa (KWAE). Bwn Bgna Local covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Katwa. 35019 Bwn Bgna Local has total 16 stopping station like KARJANA (KJRA), BALGONA (BGNA), BANKAPASI (BCF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 35019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN BGNA LOCAL
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 3 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 6 Min
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN BGNA LOCAL - 35019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMNARA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHETIA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARDIGHI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJANA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJANAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARUN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALGONA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAOTA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGAN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAICHAR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKAPASI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIKHANDA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIPAT SHRKHND
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN BGNA LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN BGNA LOCAL (35019) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BWN BGNA LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

BWN BGNA LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN BGNA LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by BWN BGNA LOCAL?

BWN BGNA LOCAL covers 53 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BWN BGNA LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on