RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36834
Advertisement

36834 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 10:03 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36834 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local has total 28 stopping station like JHAPANDANGA (JPQ), CHANDANPUR (CDAE), JANAI ROAD (JOX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 8 Min
  • 31st March
  • 19 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36834) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 10:03.

How much time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on