RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL (36858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36858
Advertisement

36858 Bwn Hwh (chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn Hwh (chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 20:43 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36858 Bwn Hwh (chord) Local has total 29 stopping station like JAUGRAM (JRAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), BEGUMPUR (BPAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • 21 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 16 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 28th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL - 36858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL (36858) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 20:43.

How much time BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BWN HWH (CHORD) LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on