RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-PKU LOCAL (38417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38417
Advertisement

38417 Src-pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Panskura (PKU). Src-pku Local covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 10:22 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 11:53 it arrives at Panskura. 38417 Src-pku Local has total 21 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-PKU LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC-PKU LOCAL - 38417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-PKU LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-PKU LOCAL (38417) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 10:22.

How much time SRC-PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

SRC-PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 11:53.

Distance covered by SRC-PKU LOCAL?

SRC-PKU LOCAL covers 65 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SRC-PKU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on