RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-PKU LOCAL (38417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38417
Advertisement

38417 Src-pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Src-pku Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Panskura. 38417 Src-pku Local has total 25 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), PHULESWAR (FLR), DEULTI (DTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-PKU LOCAL
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SRC-PKU LOCAL - 38417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRC-PKU LOCAL (38417) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time SRC-PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

SRC-PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by SRC-PKU LOCAL?

SRC-PKU LOCAL covers 71 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SRC-PKU LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on