RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOGHAT-HW LOCAL (37373) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOGHAT-HW LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37373
Advertisement

37373 Goghat-hw Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and (GOGT). Goghat-hw Local covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at . 37373 Goghat-hw Local has total 24 stopping station like KONNAGAR (KOG), SINGUR (SIU), BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37373 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOGHAT-HW LOCAL
  • 17th March
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOGHAT-HW LOCAL - 37373 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHIR KHANDA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKNATH
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAKESWAR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAG
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOGHAT-HW LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GOGHAT-HW LOCAL (37373) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time GOGHAT-HW LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

GOGHAT-HW LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GOGHAT-HW LOCAL at Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GOGHAT-HW LOCAL?

GOGHAT-HW LOCAL covers 91 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GOGHAT-HW LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on