RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL (06598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06598
Advertisement

06598 Bgm-sbc S F Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Belgaum (BGM) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bgm-sbc S F Exp Spl covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Belgaum and at 19:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06598 Bgm-sbc S F Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like HAVERI (HVR), DAVANGERE (DVG), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL
  • 27th June
  • 25th June
  • 23rd June
  • 20th June
  • 18th June
  • 16th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 10 Min
  • 11th June
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL - 06598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL depart from BELGAUM Railway Station?

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL (06598) departs from BELGAUM Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL?

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL covers 609 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on