RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL (06598) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06598
Advertisement

06598 Bgm-sbc S F Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bgm-sbc S F Exp Spl covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06598 Bgm-sbc S F Exp Spl has total 19 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), PALASA (PSA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06598 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL
  • 27th June
  • 25th June
  • 23rd June
  • 20th June
  • 18th June
  • 16th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 10 Min
  • 11th June
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL - 06598 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL (06598) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL?

BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL covers 1959 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BGM-SBC S F EXP SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on