RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR SKRANTIEXP (22685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR SKRANTIEXP
  • Number
  • 22685
Advertisement

22685 Ypr Skrantiexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Chandigarh (CDG). Ypr Skrantiexp covers total journey of 2860 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 18:21 it arrives at Chandigarh. 22685 Ypr Skrantiexp has total 18 stopping station like HUBBALLI JN (UBL), PUNE JN (PUNE), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR SKRANTIEXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2860Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

YPR SKRANTIEXP - 22685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2860 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR SKRANTIEXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR SKRANTIEXP (22685) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time YPR SKRANTIEXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

YPR SKRANTIEXP reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR SKRANTIEXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 18:21.

Distance covered by YPR SKRANTIEXP?

YPR SKRANTIEXP covers 2860 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. YPR SKRANTIEXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on