RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG BDTS SF EXP (22452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22452
Advertisement

22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Cdg Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1605 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Chandigarh and at 09:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp has total 24 stopping station like REWARI (RE), MARWAR JN (MJ), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG BDTS SF EXP
  • 19th June
  • 30 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CDG BDTS SF EXP - 22452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG BDTS SF EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG BDTS SF EXP (22452) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time CDG BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

CDG BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by CDG BDTS SF EXP?

CDG BDTS SF EXP covers 1605 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CDG BDTS SF EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on