RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN MDU SF EXP (12688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN MDU SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12688
Advertisement

12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Ddn Mdu Sf Exp covers total journey of 3087 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 12:45 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp has total 31 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN MDU SF EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 3 Min
  • 10th June
  • 32 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3087Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DDN MDU SF EXP - 12688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2668 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2819 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2882 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2947 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3087 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN MDU SF EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN MDU SF EXP (12688) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time DDN MDU SF EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

DDN MDU SF EXP reach on day 4 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN MDU SF EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by DDN MDU SF EXP?

DDN MDU SF EXP covers 3087 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DDN MDU SF EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on