RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN MDU SF EXP (12688) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN MDU SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12688
Advertisement

12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Ddn Mdu Sf Exp covers total journey of 3108 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Chandigarh and at 13:50 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp has total 29 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), AMBUR (AB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12688 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN MDU SF EXP
  • 16th May
  • 2 Min
  • 13th May
  • 25 Min
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 29th April
  • 3 Min
  • 25th April
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DDN MDU SF EXP - 12688 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2637 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2705 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2720 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3042 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3108 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN MDU SF EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

DDN MDU SF EXP (12688) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time DDN MDU SF EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

DDN MDU SF EXP reach on day 4 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN MDU SF EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by DDN MDU SF EXP?

DDN MDU SF EXP covers 3108 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. DDN MDU SF EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on