RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22624
Advertisement

22624 Chennai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 22624 Chennai Express has total 11 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), KUMBAKONAM (KMU), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 17 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 560 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on