RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-RMM PASS. (56721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-RMM PASS.
  • Number
  • 56721
Advertisement

56721 Mdu-rmm Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Rameswaram (RMM). Mdu-rmm Pass. covers total journey of 161 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 15:55 it arrives at Rameswaram. 56721 Mdu-rmm Pass. has total 17 stopping station like TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), UCHIPPULI (UCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-RMM PASS.
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-RMM PASS. - 56721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-RMM PASS. depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASS. (56721) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time MDU-RMM PASS. take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASS. reach on day 1 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-RMM PASS. at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by MDU-RMM PASS.?

MDU-RMM PASS. covers 161 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MDU-RMM PASS. passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on