RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-RMM PASS. (56721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-RMM PASS.
  • Number
  • 56721
Advertisement

56721 Mdu-rmm Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Rameswaram (RMM). Mdu-rmm Pass. covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 16:35 it arrives at Rameswaram. 56721 Mdu-rmm Pass. has total 17 stopping station like TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), UCHIPPULI (UCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-RMM PASS.
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-RMM PASS. - 56721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-RMM PASS. depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASS. (56721) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time MDU-RMM PASS. take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MDU-RMM PASS. reach on day 1 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-RMM PASS. at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by MDU-RMM PASS.?

MDU-RMM PASS. covers 167 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MDU-RMM PASS. passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on