RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU-SCT PASS. (56731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU-SCT PASS.
  • Number
  • 56731
Advertisement

56731 Mdu-sct Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Sengottai (SCT). Mdu-sct Pass. covers total journey of 173 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Sengottai. 56731 Mdu-sct Pass. has total 14 stopping station like KALLIGUDI (KGD), SIVAKASI (SVKS), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU-SCT PASS.
  • 23rd April
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 27 Min
  • 18th April
  • 16 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 173Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU-SCT PASS. - 56731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU-SCT PASS. depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU-SCT PASS. (56731) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MDU-SCT PASS. take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

MDU-SCT PASS. reach on day 1 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU-SCT PASS. at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MDU-SCT PASS.?

MDU-SCT PASS. covers 173 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MDU-SCT PASS. passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on