RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT-TEN PASSR (56796) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT-TEN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56796
Advertisement

56796 Sct-ten Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Sct-ten Passr covers total journey of 72 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Sengottai and at 08:55 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 56796 Sct-ten Passr has total 17 stopping station like METTUR (MTE), KIZHA AMBUR (KIB), KARAIKKURICHI (KARK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56796 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT-TEN PASSR
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 72Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCT-TEN PASSR - 56796 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA PULIYUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METTUR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZHWARKURICHI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA AMBUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKURICHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI TWN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT-TEN PASSR depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT-TEN PASSR (56796) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time SCT-TEN PASSR take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

SCT-TEN PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT-TEN PASSR at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by SCT-TEN PASSR?

SCT-TEN PASSR covers 72 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SCT-TEN PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on