RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16182
Advertisement

16182 Silambu Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Silambu Express covers total journey of 678 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Sengottai and at 05:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16182 Silambu Express has total 27 stopping station like SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), NARIKKUDI (NKK), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SILAMBU EXPRESS
  • 17th March
  • 16 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 678Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

SILAMBU EXPRESS - 16182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHULI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARIKKUDI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SILAMBU EXPRESS depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time SILAMBU EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SILAMBU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SILAMBU EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by SILAMBU EXPRESS?

SILAMBU EXPRESS covers 678 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SILAMBU EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on