RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PANDIAN EXP (12637) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PANDIAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12637
Advertisement

12637 Pandian Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Pandian Exp covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:25 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 12637 Pandian Exp has total 10 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12637 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PANDIAN EXP
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • 19 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PANDIAN EXP - 12637 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PANDIAN EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

PANDIAN EXP (12637) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time PANDIAN EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

PANDIAN EXP reach on day 3 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PANDIAN EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by PANDIAN EXP?

PANDIAN EXP covers 497 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. PANDIAN EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on