RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-MDU SF SPL (02637) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-MDU SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02637
Advertisement

02637 Ms-mdu Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Ms-mdu Sf Spl covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:30 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 02637 Ms-mdu Sf Spl has total 10 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02637 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-MDU SF SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-MDU SF SPL - 02637 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-MDU SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-MDU SF SPL (02637) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time MS-MDU SF SPL take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MS-MDU SF SPL reach on day 2 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-MDU SF SPL at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by MS-MDU SF SPL?

MS-MDU SF SPL covers 492 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MS-MDU SF SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on