RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (12667) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 12667
Advertisement

12667 Nagercoil Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 720 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 07:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 12667 Nagercoil Exp has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12667 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Min
  • 27th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 720Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 12667 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (12667) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 720 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on