RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16340
Advertisement

16340 Mumbai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1840 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16340 Mumbai Express has total 39 stopping station like KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), HINDUPUR (HUP), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • 13 Min
  • 18th February
  • 14 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 22 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1840Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 16340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1840 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on