RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16340
Advertisement

16340 Mumbai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1883 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16340 Mumbai Express has total 36 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 57 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 36 Min
  • 21st June
  • 24 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 17th June
  • 21 Min
  • 15th June
  • 7 Min
  • 14th June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 16340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1883 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on