RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16340
Advertisement

16340 Mumbai Express is a Duronto (DRNT) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1875 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16340 Mumbai Express has total 39 stopping station like KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), HINDUPUR (HUP), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 8th February
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DURONTO (DRNT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 16340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1875 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on