RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (06606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 06606
Advertisement

06606 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 690 kilometers. At 02:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 06606 Chennai Exp has total 39 stopping station like CHERTHALA (SRTL), TIRUR (TIR), MAHE (MAHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 17 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 06606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (06606) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 02:00.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 690 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on