RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (06606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 06606
Advertisement

06606 Chennai Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kasaragod (KGQ) and Kannur (CAN). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Kasaragod and at 20:55 it arrives at Kannur. 06606 Chennai Exp has total 12 stopping station like NILESHWAR (NLE), PAYYANUR (PAY), PAPPINISSERI (PPNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06606 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 06606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIKARPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPPINISSERI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from KASARAGOD Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (06606) departs from KASARAGOD Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 1 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 85 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on