RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK NCJ EXP (06092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06092
Advertisement

06092 Vlnk Ncj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Vlnk Ncj Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 03:40 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06092 Vlnk Ncj Exp has total 13 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), DINDIGUL JN (DG), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06092 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK NCJ EXP
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

VLNK NCJ EXP - 06092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK NCJ EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXP (06092) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time VLNK NCJ EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK NCJ EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by VLNK NCJ EXP?

VLNK NCJ EXP covers 726 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. VLNK NCJ EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on