RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16183
Advertisement

16183 Uzhavan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Thanjavur (TJ). Uzhavan Express covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:10 it arrives at Thanjavur. 16183 Uzhavan Express has total 18 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16183 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16183 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UZHAVAN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time UZHAVAN EXPRESS take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of UZHAVAN EXPRESS at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by UZHAVAN EXPRESS?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS covers 350 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. UZHAVAN EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on