RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16866
Advertisement

16866 Uzhavan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Uzhavan Express covers total journey of 351 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Thanjavur and at 04:25 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16866 Uzhavan Express has total 18 stopping station like KUTTALAM (KTM), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UZHAVAN EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UZHAVAN EXPRESS depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time UZHAVAN EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of UZHAVAN EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by UZHAVAN EXPRESS?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS covers 351 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. UZHAVAN EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on